Does anyone have any movements or postings for this officer after he left 41 Squadron at Christmas 1943, please?

I understand he transferred to the ASD Branch on 27 March 1945, but was not released from the RAF until 5 May 1954.

Can anyone fill me in on any details between December 1943 and May 1954, please?

Regards
Steve